Sunday, June 12, 2011

amor mundi

images paisajes de amor, amor mundi. amor rockero. amor rockero
  • amor rockero. amor rockero

  • DallasBlue
    06-23 11:44 PM
    even if in july bulletin the dates move back, think anyone can file till jul31st.
    The applications will be valid as long as it is post marked before 31st july.

    --disclaimer: not a lawyer

    wallpaper amor rockero. amor rockero amor mundi. amor concepcion. amor
  • amor concepcion. amor

  • felix31
    12-04 11:09 PM
    the scary thing with imm lawyers is that they can mismanage client's case for one reason or another, but the client is the one who gets penalized...

    I mean, what's the purpose in hiring a lawyer, if one is expected to know every single nuance of ever changing imm laws...

    amor mundi. house amor concepcion. amor
  • house amor concepcion. amor

  • abracadabra
    05-30 03:17 PM
    yes, put in u'r receipt # here, it usually takes 24 hrs for online status to show up

    Thanks for the information. Did you mail the EAD and AP packet without the confirmation reciept notice.

    2011 amor concepcion. amor amor mundi. amor rockero. amor frases
  • amor rockero. amor frases

  • gnutin
    02-22 12:21 PM
    If you have the native font installed on your system, you can type in native alphabet on the DS-160. I did this on a Mac and it was pretty straightforward. Simply choose the Devanagari-QWERTY font and type the name like you would in English and it did a good job. Another option is to copy-paste from a website that has your name in native alphabet. Wikipedia is your friend if you decide to do that.


    amor mundi. fondos para fotos de amor.
  • fondos para fotos de amor.

  • pbojja
    06-25 02:14 PM
    I was in the same situation and visited canada and requested new I94 and got it , I m on H1B and this is in March 2008
    AVR stands for Automatic Visa Revalidation (

    AVR is used, when travel is less than 30 days, Visa is invalid and I94 is valid.

    As a result of AVR procedures (even if you don't want to use AVR because you have valid visa), when you go to neighbouring country (such as Canada) and returning, at POE (point of entry) officer asks for I94 and if I94 is valid, you don't get new I94.

    Getting SSN does not put you out of H4 status. You need to show intention to work - as one of the examples using I-9 form to notify an employer puts out of H4 status. D&vgnextchannel=db029c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    You have valid Visa.

    #1. You go to India and when you come back, you get new I94.

    #2. If you go to Canada, after I94 is expired (less than 6 months out of status) you defenetely get new I94.

    #3. If you go to Canada, while I94 is valid you may request new I94. For business visitor they refuse new I94. Can someone commet, what happens in case of H1B or H4 Visa?

    amor mundi. amor e outras drogas.
  • amor e outras drogas.

  • santb1975
    09-23 09:20 PM
    I am still waiting for the receipt numbers. Could take a couple more weeks


    amor mundi. amor quotes en espanol
  • amor quotes en espanol

  • shruthi07
    01-01 10:05 PM
    You can apply for a new passport after 30 mar 2007.

    Expiry Date will be 10 years from the date of issue.

    You will get your old passport along with the new one.

    2010 house amor concepcion. amor amor mundi. paisajes de amor,
  • paisajes de amor,

  • h1techSlave
    03-25 07:36 PM
    I would probably tell them that you want to go to India on an urgent personal reason and get back the passport.

    I am not sure, what other option you have after getting the passport.

    I went to US Consulate Montreal Canada yesterday and they held back my passport, Copy of LC, Originals of my I 485 and H1/H4. They told me your company is too small 7-8 employees and need to search the company. I had my H1/H4's got stamped in Toronto in 2005 without any problem.

    My I 140 is approved in June 06, Submitted I 485 in June/July 07 got EAD Cards in Oct.-07. I also got my 3 years H1/H4 approvals on Jan-18th, 08.

    Any idea how much time they are going to check the status of the company? Does the size of the company really matters? I am paid regularily and my company is a real estate investment firm, due to recent recession the profit of the company is low as compared to previous years. Will this make any difference. I am EB 3 with priority date July 30th, 2003.

    Any advise?? Has some one been in the same situation. My older son is in college and has exams on Monday? Any thoughts/suggestions.



    amor mundi. Razones y paisajes de amor by
  • Razones y paisajes de amor by

  • conundrum
    09-19 12:16 PM
    One of friend is in a similar boat. While she was on her F1 she worked without authorization and since then she changed her status from F1 to F2 and finally to H4. Her husbands GC was approved, but hers wasn't. So now the attorney has filed for appeal based on 245K, as he feels that since she has left and country and re-entered it on multiple occasions on a different statuses the immigration officer should only look for inconsistencies in her application only from the time of last legal entry. Does this approach make sense. So what is her status now?

    hair amor rockero. amor frases amor mundi. paisajes de amor.
  • paisajes de amor.

  • a_yaja
    10-12 08:44 PM
    Hi, what can be the cause of rejection ? Last time I checked filing for extension will be ok if the applicant travelled oustide US.

    please advice ...

    Technically, your H1 petition can be approved but not your H1 status as you have left the US (simply put this means that your H1 will be approved but will not contain an I-94). If you have not filed I485, this means that you need to have a valid H1 visa stamped in the passport to enter the US. If the I485 has been filed, then you can use AP to enter the US, but at this point it is not clear if the H1 is valid for work or not (I am talking about your case specifically - not in general as people who have a valid H1 have entered the US on AP and continued to work on H1). Better to ask an attorney for guidance.

    Per USCIS, an extension of H1B with an extension of I-94 can only be approved if the person is in the US. Once the applicant is no longer in the US, change of status (COS) or extension of status (EOS) will not be granted by USCIS - although the underlying petition may be approveable. But then again we are talking about USCIS where sometimes (or most of the times depending on who you talk to) the right hand does not know what the left hand is doing - so you may actually get you H1 petition approved with an EOS.


    amor mundi. amor concepcion. amor
  • amor concepcion. amor

  • JAK
    06-21 05:23 PM
    check out Rite Aid, six pics for 7.99, but there is a mail in rebate it's free...cant get any better then all the marwadi's stop looking !!

    hot fondos para fotos de amor. amor mundi. amor concepcion. amor
  • amor concepcion. amor

  • abhay
    01-20 11:51 AM
    Thanks So Much Ann, That gives me direction and what to request my employer when I talk to them later this afternoon.

    I have one more question? When I spoke with USCIS and opened the inquiry in dec 2010. why did they come up with " RFE resposne not received till todate?" Do you think thye just checked the online status and responded back. My lawyer says that they spoke with someone at Texas service center and they told them that they have received the response. Thanks


    house amor rizan. cacharel amor amor amor mundi. amor concepcion. amor amor de
  • amor concepcion. amor amor de

  • amitga
    03-05 01:51 PM
    They have a provision for deporting legal (and illegal) immigrants on their first DUI conviction. Seems to me they are now serious about creating an officialy declared permanent underclass in this country. The house Democrats are also singing the same chorus. I just can't believe that these are the same Democrats who we thought will replace the Republican Congress on the Hill and legalize every immigrants in this country. There were very few on this forum who thoght otherwise during 2006-CIR failure in the Republican congress.:mad:

    Where are the details of the bill? I am not able to find it anywhere.

    tattoo amor e outras drogas. amor mundi. amor concepcion. amor amor de
  • amor concepcion. amor amor de

  • gnrajagopal
    08-19 12:35 AM
    what do you want? President Bush to come home and welcome you with hugs and kisses? A ticker tape parade? A band? 45 skimpily clad, extremely beautiful cheerleaders dancing and singing: "he got a G, he got a C, he got a GC!"?

    you got an approval notice, you are through. enjoy man. :cool:

    That was hilarious.....:D:D:D


    pictures amor quotes en espanol amor mundi. amor e outras drogas. de “Amor
  • amor e outras drogas. de “Amor

  • chanduv23
    09-17 02:03 PM
    You have company Andy. How old are you?

    We now have Toddlers and Senior citizens doing the rally so why are the young energetic folks sstill deciding ???

    dresses amor concepcion. amor amor mundi. amor e outras drogas. o amor e
  • amor e outras drogas. o amor e

  • jasmin45
    08-10 10:24 PM

    Just don't even spend your time on this or any message board. Come to US ASAP and file before 17th August. You can add your wife later.

    retrogression!... if dates does not move and your wife were not able to file 485 before they approve your AOS... she will be out of status the day your 485 gets approved if she were to stay in dependent status (H4).. she has 180 days from the date of your approval to file hers.. if that doesn;t happen.. then she will have to leave the country to avoid problems..

    I would say file it together.. thats the best..


    makeup Razones y paisajes de amor by amor mundi. amor rizan. cacharel amor amor
  • amor rizan. cacharel amor amor

  • masti_Gai
    03-09 01:10 PM
    If they are paying u for the 5 month gap, its not termination you are still on their pay rolls so u will have no problem coz u are gettin pay check for the 5 months. No need for LOA too if you have pay stubs

    girlfriend amor concepcion. amor amor de amor mundi. amor concepcion. cacharel amor
  • amor concepcion. cacharel amor

  • s416504
    02-03 09:34 AM
    I think Your 1 year extention (instead of 3 year) could be cause of two diffrent A# numbers on I140 & I485.
    I checked I have same A# numbers on I140 approvals & 485 receipts for both EB1(which already denied) & EB3 petitions.
    I think It is neccessary to pass on/correct same A# numbers on I140 & I485 petitions (from same set) to avoid this kind of problems.

    I was going thru my Reciepts & Approval letters and I found different A numbers on I-140 & I-485. Anybody have similar issue ? Is that normal or do I need to be concerned about ?

    I-140 Reciept : No A Number
    I-140 Approvel Number 1
    I-485 Reciept : Number 2

    EAD/FP/AP : Number 2

    I juz found this after my H1 extension was approved only for 1 year. I was under the assumption that with I-140 Approved I would get 3 yr extension. Interestingly during the H1 Extension process USCIS have touched all my files (485/EAD/AP) but not I-140

    Is this anything I need to be concerned about ? Appreciate your suggestions

    hairstyles amor concepcion. amor amor mundi. cartel de cali amor de madre.
  • cartel de cali amor de madre.

  • hopefulgc
    03-31 07:17 PM

    06-13 10:33 AM
    Hi All,

    We are devastated. We got robbed last weekend. We lost everything including our green cards. After 6 years of wait, we got the cards in May. Unfortunately, we did not make any photocopies. We applied for replacement of cards using I-90 forms. Has anyone been in such a situation ?

    Please help us with any suggestions.

    Thanking you all.

    05-10 09:58 AM
    You need to say "Yes" when they ask if anyone ever filed immigrant petition for you. I140 is an immigrant petition. The chances of you getting F-1 visa are minimal. This is due to the fact that you had shown immigrant intent, when your employer filed I140 for you. It does not matter if your employer withdrew the I140 or not or how much time lapsed. The problem is that you already showed your immigrant intent, and hence due to the language in INA, it will be VERY VERY difficult to get any type of a non-immigrant visa, unless such a visa carries "dual intent" such as H-1 or L-1.

    I hope it is helpful.

    Best Regards,

    No comments:

    Post a Comment