Sunday, June 26, 2011

true blood wallpaper

images that in a wallpaper book. true blood wallpaper. iconic beauty: True Blood
  • iconic beauty: True Blood

  • mwin
    11-27 10:26 PM
    From murthy:

    Question 2 : I lost my job before the 180-day period. Can I still use portability? TOP

    Quite possibly, provided the I-485 remains in pending (unadjudicated) status for at least 180 days. It is the I-485 processing time that is important, not when the beneficiary changes positions. This is because the "green card" (GC) is based upon a future job offer. The person is not required to have worked for the GC-sponsoring employer prior to filing or obtaining the GC. Accordingly, it appears the AC21 law did not intend to change the prior law, which only requires a future job offer with respect to the GC sponsorship in employment-based cases. Please refer to the disclaimer at the end of this page, since, at the time of this writing, the regulations have not been published.

    Also, check:

    wallpaper iconic beauty: True Blood true blood wallpaper. hair true blood wallpaper bill
  • hair true blood wallpaper bill

  • nfinity
    10-16 12:52 PM
    If it was at 2' 16'' during the month you got LUD, it means you are stuck in name check.


    true blood wallpaper. Sookie trueblood sea3
  • Sookie trueblood sea3

  • gc_on_demand
    04-04 10:41 AM
    I have a question - If a person has not even filed for 485 as is the case because dates never moved beyond July 2007 then how come NVC sends out fee invoice?

    When you are in USA and want to adjustment of status with USCIS then only you need to fill out I 485. If you are in USA or not and want to apply for gc at abroad consulate then you select option in I 140 form which will route your I 140 once approved to NVC. NVC keep I 140 with them until they think date will be current soon. and they send out fee invoice.

    If you pay fees and still your date doesn't become current for year , you loose fees since consulate return file back to NVC after a while. Generally NVC be little cautious and guess date so applicant don't loose fees, from this I think if any one get fees notice beyond July 2007 then we can safely say that date will be atleast there at the end of year.I read online that one lawyer mentioned his / her client got fee notice for Nov 2007 case. To me date will go upto Nov 2007 by Sep 2011. I would like to find if more people are getting such fee invoice mail / email.

    2011 hair true blood wallpaper bill true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper.
  • true blood wallpaper.

  • yoda
    08-12 06:25 PM
    According to my understanding, PIO is like a long term entry visa but it does not allow you to work. You would still need an employment visa.

    Only OCI visa holders can work without employment visa.

    You may want confirm the details on the Embassy website as they keep changing rules from time to time.


    true blood wallpaper. makeup true blood wallpaper
  • makeup true blood wallpaper

  • InTheMoment
    02-06 11:53 PM

    If you invoke AC21 and get your own EAD, it beats me ...what stops your wife from getting her own whereby both of you stay in status !

    true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper for
  • true blood wallpaper for

  • amoljak
    03-24 03:32 PM
    Here is an example of how they twist the facts.

    A 4th grader (not from the US) can point out that this graph is not to the scale and incorrect.

    We should collect their responses to questions and may be setup a site called to post them and point out the fallacies


    true blood wallpaper. lood wallpaper. True Blood
  • lood wallpaper. True Blood

  • kondur_007
    05-12 01:45 PM
    The above statement is incorrect. You will have to re-file the LC in addition to the I-140 for a port. There is some more info on Eb3 to Eb2 here: Upgrading from EB3 to EB2 (

    While it is true that majority of the time (when job titles and descriptions are substantially different) you need to new PERM; I know at least two cases who were able to port using the SAME labor and filed new I 140 under EB2. It all depends on original job description and language of original PERM vs new job description.

    Bottom line: get a consultation from a good attorney before giving it up.

    Good Luck.

    2010 Sookie trueblood sea3 true blood wallpaper. that in a wallpaper book.
  • that in a wallpaper book.

  • GCcomesoon
    03-14 01:20 PM

    Are there any updates to the Bill that is being discussed right now ? I mean we have updates saying that they are discussing illegal immigration, border security, etc. I guess all of us are waiting to see & hear if something about us is getting discussed there. Something which would benefit our own community.

    Please don't get me wrong, but many people hopefully look at the posts everyday thinking that there might be an update which might benefit thier case.I would urge & request someone from core members to give continuous updates.That would also eliminate lot of doubts especially amongst groups who are not very clear on the immigration voice activities.



    true blood wallpaper. makeup true blood season 2
  • makeup true blood season 2

  • us_employee
    02-09 05:39 PM
    I had similar issue and went upto the local Deferred Inspection Office but couldn't get it done there. So I travelled upto Mexico border, didn't even have to enter into Mexico. I went upto the office and the officer had an idea about my situation and issued new I-94. I found (while searching through posts on other threads) that some DI offices do realize about this problem and they issue I-94 within U.S.

    I'd say try at one of your DI offices if not you can travel upto the border. Call the border to make sure if they do issue I-94 for such cases.

    hair true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper. Wallpaper quot;True Bloodquot;: Eric
  • Wallpaper quot;True Bloodquot;: Eric

  • h1-b forever
    07-16 09:58 AM
    It will be very nice if anyone of you can help to my post.
    "father FirstName and lastName reverse"

    Write to the Indian Consulate and check for a solution with them. They will have definitely handled these types of cases before.


    true blood wallpaper. True Blood Bill Compton
  • True Blood Bill Compton

  • silpa_23
    05-19 06:08 PM

    In brief, I have applied for I-485 when I was single and now priority dates are current. I need to add my spouse. Do I need to apply for I-485 for myself again? Below are the timelines.

    Thanks in advance.

    In August 2006.
    1. Employer A
    2. I was Single.
    3. Files I-140 and I-485 concurrently.
    4. Schedule A expired.
    5. Application moved to Eb3.

    In June 2007
    1.Employer B (Moved in June 2007 via H1b transfer).

    Married in 2008.

    April 2010.
    1. Employer B.
    2. New I-140 filed in EB2, approved.
    3. Ported EB3 PD of Aug 2006.

    May 2011.
    1. PD will be current in June 2011.
    2. I need apply I-485 for my spouse.

    Do I need to re-apply for I-485 and G-235a for the principal applicant.

    hot makeup true blood wallpaper true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper. true
  • true blood wallpaper. true

  • maddipati1
    08-20 03:58 PM
    i traveled to India and went for stamping when my PP was expiring within couple of months and got VISA stamped successfully and traveled back safely.

    the initial screening officer at Chennai consulate commented with a smile 'you know, your passport is expiring in couple of months'. but the main immi officer didnt mention anything about it. this proves that there is no such law that says, u have to have a PP valid for six months.

    but, when u r applying for a stamping appointment, the system says, 'its recommended to have a PP valid for at least six months'.

    in your case i guess its just travel and no stamping involved and so u r in much better shape.


    coz, i found out couple of things after wards :-)

    in SFO consulate i could get PP in less than 7 business days. i guess urs is Chicago, so might not apply for u.

    but, in India u can get new PP very fast under Tatkal scheme. do this,

    be prepared with required dox and stuff before going there, ask ur relative/friend there to talk to local Tatkal officer to make it ready for ur PP renewal, soon as u land in India apply for PP renewal under Tatkal, u will get ur new PP before ur Jet lag is over. this leaves a buffer of ur vacation time, for contingencies.

    finally, what GCCOVET said is absolutely right, u will get I-94 only until the expiry date of old PP. u would need to renew it again. not worth it. luckily i live close to border so i drove and came back to extend my I-94 after getting new PP.


    house true blood wallpaper for desktop. true blood wallpaper eric. true blood true blood wallpaper. 2010 True true blood bill
  • 2010 True true blood bill

  • dreamgc_real
    04-27 01:42 PM
    Thank you everyone for your reponds. We are going to have a wedding in August, 2010. Can we fill the I30 and other forms now or we have to wait until after the wedding?

    definitely after you get married. one of the important papers to send in will be your proof of marriage (marriage certificate)!!!!!!!! can't rush these things.

    tattoo true blood wallpaper for true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper eric.
  • true blood wallpaper eric.

  • fcres
    08-10 05:24 PM
    There is an Indian guy who applied on June 1st and got approved.

    But the OP's approval doesn't make sense


    pictures lood wallpaper. True Blood true blood wallpaper. makeup HBO: True Blood:
  • makeup HBO: True Blood:

  • sc3
    08-09 02:42 PM
    Only 45 votes so far. EB3-I people dont have 5 seconds to vote even, how can we expect any help from Govt.

    Come on give EB3ers a break. 2 things. it is weekend, and secondly a lot will not be excessively active because there is nothing in the horizon for us to look forward to.

    dresses true blood wallpaper. true true blood wallpaper. pictures true blood
  • pictures true blood

  • WeShallOvercome
    07-23 04:26 PM
    You cannot file EAD/AP without the Receipt notice. Since u will be filing it urself anyways(no layer fee involved), y dont u file it with just stating the 485File number in the covering letter, also attach the prints of the checks cashed.

    I would say its worth giving a shot.

    [You may also state any lame reason that u/employer/lawyer have misplaced the receipt notice in the covering letter ...try this at ur own risk]

    Thanks pa_Arora

    That's what I'm planning to do in the end. Just waiting for my case to be receipted. Aa friend suggested putting a copy of the FP notice as it looks just like I-485 RN and has all the information in it.


    makeup makeup true blood season 2 true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper for desktop. true blood wallpaper eric. true blood
  • true blood wallpaper for desktop. true blood wallpaper eric. true blood

  • yabadaba
    06-28 09:08 AM

    girlfriend true blood wallpaper eric. true blood wallpaper. true blood wallpaper.
  • true blood wallpaper.

  • drona
    09-28 07:21 PM
    Southern California IV Meet-up on Saturday 6 October at 3pm in Los Angeles. We have several post-rally action items to work on. Join our yahoo group for further information.

    hairstyles True Blood Bill Compton true blood wallpaper. Bill Compton - True Blood
  • Bill Compton - True Blood

  • Lasantha
    06-15 12:59 AM
    My employer advises me to be on H1B because of the uncertainity that comes with EAD. But I told him that my wife needs an EAD so that she can work. He said she can get one and I can be on H1. Is it possible? Also, I think I shud also get an EAD so that I am free to move around. But I don't wanna be blunt on the face and blow it all up. How would I make him understand/persuade and make him file my EAD and AP?

    As always, appreciate all your help :)

    As far as I know, you don't need anything from your employer to file EAD and AP. You do need a letter from them to file your I-485 but not for EAD and AP. So after they file your I-485 and get your file number you should be able to file it yourself.

    06-18 03:04 PM
    Nathu lodge is good to stay for 30 rs/night. This is behind the big koorakarkat near the laddoo baba temple. Just across the street from 2 coconut trees and coconut waterwaala.

    We are planning to visit India in the month of November. We are looking to stamp our passport with H1B/H4 visas at Mumbai. How we can select appointment dates for the week of November 9 to November 13.
    I have tried to look at VFS website ( but not showing any dates after month of July...
    Can anyone please help me?

    Also, we are looking to stamp our passport the next day when we arrive in Mumbai. Do anyone know the good hotel near by embassy to stay?

    I really appriciate your help.

    Thank you.

    07-17 02:19 AM
    Hello freinds :

    I would appreciate if anyone can guide me through the situation I am in. I have been working for a company for past 4yrs. After the July bulletin was released on June 15, my employer has stopped responding to my emails, voicemails and registered mails by normal post. When I try to reach him on the telephone his voicemail message says that he is travelling and not to leave any voicemail messages but to email him and he will respond when he gets a chance. When I email him I get an out of office response. There are two other people working in the same company. I sent emails to these people and also left voicemail messages but they are also not responding.

    This has put me in a very difficult situation as I dont know what is the status of my H1B application which expired recently. They were supposed to extend it. They are also not telling me the status of I140 application. My labor PD is June 2004. I would like to file the I485 application if USCIS reverses their decision.

    Has anyone been throught the same or similar situation ?

    This is my third employer and third GC attempt in the 11yrs I have been in this country.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment